AeroSage, LLC; SageCare, Inc.
[…] AeroSage/SageCare Email, Feb 13, 2018.  These challenges are untimely.

On August 9, 2017, DLA issued the solicitation as a combined synopsis/solicitation under the commercial item provisions of Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR) subpart 12.6.  RFP at 1.  Final proposals were due by September 19, 2017.  Id. at 306.  These protests were filed on February 9, 2018, i.e., several months after the proposal due date.  Thus, to the extent that the protest grounds here, such as issues (4) and (5) above, challenge any aspect of the solicitation, they are untimely and are dismissed.  4 C.F.R. § 21.2(a)(1) (“Protests based upon alleged improprieties in a solicitation . . . shall be filed prior to bid opening or the time set for receipt of initial proposals.”). 

Similarly, protest grounds challenging any specific award are also untimely.