The Building People, LLC
[…] For the purposes of this decision, references herein to the agency report or AR are to DOE's early document production.

[3] Because we conclude that our Office lacks jurisdiction over the protester's challenge to the SBA District Office's ineligibility determination, we need not resolve the question of whether such a determination is otherwise appealable. See, e.g., 13 C.F.R. § 124.517(c) (“A participant cannot appeal SBA's determination not to award it a specific 8(a) contract because the concern lacks an element of responsibility or is ineligible for the contract, other than the right set forth in § 124.501(h) to request a formal size determination where SBA cannot verity it to be small.”); Appeal of Aurora Tech. Solutions, LLC, SBA No. BDP-6111, 2021 SBA LEXIS 54 (SBA Office of Hearings & Appeals Aug. 2, 2021) (dismissing for lack of jurisdiction appeal challenging an SBA District Office's determination that a firm was ineligible for an 8(a) order).