Skyladder Corporation--Protests and Costs
[…] In responding to an agency report, protesters are required to provide a substantive response to the arguments advanced by the agency. Yang Enterprises, Inc., B-415923, Mar. 12, 2018, 2018 CPD ¶ 109 at 2, aff'd., Yang Enterprises, Inc.--Recon., B-415923.3, Aug. 6, 2018 (unpublished decision). We find that the issues that were raised in the supplemental protest, addressed in the agency's report on the supplemental protest, but not addressed by the protester in its comments, were abandoned. See 4 C.F.R. § 21.3(i)(3) (“GAO will dismiss any protest allegation or argument where the agency's report responds to the allegation or argument, but the protester's comments fail to address that response”); SPATHE Sys., LLC, B-420463.2, June 13, 2022, 2022 CPD ¶ 146 at 8 n.12. On this unrebutted record, we find no basis to object to the agency's 60-day delivery requirements.