SGL-HCI Joint Venture
[…] W519TC-23-R-0088). Req. for Dismissal Tab 1, Redacted COFC Complaint at 2. According to Gemini, had the Army reasonably evaluated proposals, Gemini’s lower proposed price means it would have had “a substantial chance for award.” Id. at 3-4.

Court of Competent Jurisdiction

Our regulations require the dismissal of any protest where the matter involved is the subject of litigation before a court of competent jurisdiction, or where the matter involved has been decided by the court. 4 C.F.R. § 21.11(b) (“GAO will dismiss any case where the matter involved is the subject of litigation before, or has been decided on the merits by, a court of competent jurisdiction.”).