Expression Networks, LLC
[…] DISCUSSION

The agency requests dismissal of the protest because it does not allege that the task order increases the scope, period, or maximum value of the CHESS ITES 3‑S contract, and because it challenges the issuance of a task order valued not in excess of $25 million. Req. for Dismissal at 2‑5. Consequently, the agency contends, our Office lacks jurisdiction to consider the protest pursuant to 10 U.S.C. § 3406(f) and our Bid Protest Regulations, 4 C.F.R. § 21.5(l). Id. We agree with the agency.

Under the Federal Acquisition Streamlining Act (FASA) of 1994, as amended, our Office is not authorized to hear a protest “in connection with the issuance or proposed issuance of a task or delivery order except” in certain circumstances. 10 U.S.C. § 3406(f); 41 U.S.C. § 4106(f).