DGCI Corporation
[…] Protest at 10.

Moreover, DLA produced the J&A documentation with its request for dismissal filed with our Office on February 29. Therefore, to the extent DGCI Corporation could have timely raised additional challenges to the sufficiency of the agency’s J&A documentation, it was required to file those challenges with our Office no later than close of business on March 11 but the protester made no such challenges. 4 C.F.R. § 21.2(a)(2) (protest grounds other than those based on solicitation improprieties “shall be filed not later than 10 days after the basis of protest is known or should have been known”); see Avionic Instruments, LLC, B‑418604.3, May 5, 2021, 2021 CPD ¶ 196 at 6 (explaining that where an agency produces documents that may serve as the basis of additional protest grounds, a protester has 10 days from the time of receipt of those documents to timely raise the additional protest