Computer World Services Corporation
[…] Comments at 1 n.1.

[10] The protester does not challenge the agency’s determination that CWS quoted LCATs from its schedule contract that did not meet the requirements for 60 of the ITSSS‑2 LCATs.

[11] CWS also points out that a vendor could receive a rating of high confidence without successfully mapping all 264 LCATs. Comments at 3.

[12] A patent ambiguity, which is considered to be apparent from the face of the solicitation, must be protested prior to the closing date for submission of proposals to be considered timely. 4 C.F.R. § 21.2(a)(1). A protest of a latent ambiguity “shall be filed not later than 10 days after the basis of protest is known or should have been known (whichever is earlier), with the exception of protests challenging a procurement conducted on the basis of competitive proposals under which a debriefing is requested and, when requested, is required.” 4 C.F.R. § 21.2(a)(2).

[13] As noted above, the RFQ provided: “Vendors cannot modify Attachment 5 after submission in Phase 1 as the mapping input will be validated again in Phase 4. Any changes from Attachment 5 to Attachment 10 will result in the Vendor being ineligible for award.” RFQ at 49.