Skyward IT Solutions, LLC
[…] The distinction between the terms has no bearing on our analysis of the issues presented; we use both terms consistent with the record.

[2] Citations to the record use the Adobe PDF or Microsoft Word pagination of documents provided by the parties. Furthermore, the RFQ was amended twice, neither of which are relevant to this issues here; all references to the RFQ are to the final conformed version set forth in amendment 2 and all references to the SOO are to the final conformed version in amendment 1, unless otherwise noted.

[3] Section 508 of the Rehabilitation Act of 1973 (29 U.S.C. 794d) requires agencies developing, procuring, maintaining or using electronic and information technology, to ensure that federal employees with disabilities and members of the public with disabilities seeking information from the agencies “have access to and use of information and data that is comparable” to federal employees and members of the public without disabilities. RFQ amend. 2 at 17. Under the section 508 factor, vendors were evaluated on their understanding and compliance with the established accessibility standards. Id. at 18.

[4] Note this is not the final awarded contract price.