VSolvit, LLC
[…] See 13 C.F.R. § 121.404(c) (“The size status of an applicant for a Certificate of Competency (COC) relating to an unrestricted procurement is determined as of the date of the concern's application for the COC.”); see also 13 C.F.R. § 125.5(b)(1)(i) (“To be eligible for a COC, an offeror must qualify as a small business under the applicable size standard in accordance with part 121 of this chapter.”).