B-173904, FEB 18, 1972
[…] THERE IS AUTHORITY FOR THE VIEW THAT ONE "CANNOT BE SAID TO BE DEPRIVED OF HIS PROPERTY IN A JUDGMENT BECAUSE AT THE TIME HE IS UNABLE TO COLLECT IT." LOUISIANA EX REL. FOLSOM V NEW ORLEANS, 109 U.S. 285, 289 (1883). FURTHERMORE, WE ARE OF THE OPINION THAT YOUR ARGUMENT FAILS TO FULLY REFLECT 28 U.S.C. 2517(A), WHICH STATES IN ITS ENTIRETY:

"EVERY FINAL JUDGMENT RENDERED BY THE COURT OF CLAIMS AGAINST THE UNITED STATES SHALL BE PAID OUT OF ANY GENERAL APPROPRIATION THEREFOR, ON PRESENTATION TO THE GENERAL ACCOUNTING OFFICE OF A CERTIFICATION OF THE JUDGMENT BY THE CLERK AND CHIEF JUDGE OF THE COURT."