Vetterra, LLC
[…] [2] Vetterra initially attempted to file its protest with our Office on September 13, via Federal Express.  Response to Req. for Dismissal at 2.  Our Office informed Vetterra that it needed to refile the protest through our Electronic Protest Docketing System (EPDS).  Id.  As established by our regulations, EPDS is GAO’s web-based electronic docketing system and our website includes instructions and guidance on the use of EPDS.  See 4 C.F.R. § 21.0(f).  EPDS is the method used for filing initial protests and protest related documents.  Under our regulations, “[a] document is filed on a particular day when it is received in EPDS by 5:30 p.m., Eastern Time.”  4 C.F.R. §§ 21.0(g) and 21.1(b).  Delivery of a protest or other document by means other than those set forth in the onlineEPDS instructions does not constitute a filing.  4 C.F.R. § 21.0(g).  Vetterra refiled its protest through EPDS on September 19.