AeroSage, LLC
[…] EPDS e-mail notifying the agency of the protest.

Based on the record, it appears AeroSage is correct that the agency failed to suspend contract performance and instead requested accelerated delivery of the required fuel from the awardee after receiving notice of the protest from our Office. However, an agency's failure to comply with the statutory stay requirement is not a valid basis of protest. 4 C.F.R. § 21.6 ("GAO does not administer the requirements to stay award or suspend contract performance."); AeroSage LLC; SageCare, Inc., B-415267.13, B-415267.14, Mar. 19, 2018, 2018 CPD ¶ 114 at 5; Serco, Inc., B-410676.2, Dec. 12, 2014, 2014 CPD ¶ 371 at 2-3 (whether the agency failed to comply with the stay of performance is not a matter for consideration by GAO).10 Consequently, AeroSage's