SageCare, Inc.; AeroSage, LLC--Reconsideration
[…] The requests for reconsideration are denied.

Susan A. Poling
General Counsel



[1] Our Office did not previously consolidate the SageCare and AeroSage protest decisions.  As will become apparent for the reasons discussed herein, we consolidate the parties' respective requests for reconsideration for resolution.

[2] In relevant part, 4 C.F.R. § 21.3(i) states that a "protest shall be dismissed unless the protester files comments within the 10-day period [following receipt of the agency report], except where GAO has granted an extension or has established a shorter period."

[3] As addressed below, the agency report in response to AeroSage's protests (B‑414168.2 and B‑414436) was actually due on April 5.  Due to transmission issues, however, the agency did not successfully serve the entirety of the report on AeroSage until April 10.