Network Runners, Inc.; Appteon, Inc.
[…] Network Runners Protest at 4. In its report responding to the protest, NIH argued that these examples of experience described work performed, rather than a technical approach or methodology. MOL (B-413104.26) at 8; AR, Tab 5.2, 8(a) Phase 1 Evaluation Report, at 26. The protester, however, did not address this matter further in its comments. We therefore consider these issues abandoned and dismiss them. Bid Protest Regulations, 4 C.F.R. § 21.3(i)(3) ("GAO will dismiss any protest allegation or argument where the agency's report responds to the allegation or argument, but the protester's comments fail to address that response."). We note that the RFP stated that a description of an offerors' experience could result in "[m]ore favorable ratings" in the event the experience demonstrates "experience and/or qualifications beyond those minimally required to address a specific Task Area."