Pyxis Corporation
[…] Id. at 9.

Pyxis responds by stating that the agency’s “incidentals” and “insignificant” arguments are untenable in light of the holding in ATA Defense Indus., Inc. v. United States, 38 Fed. Cl. 489 (1997). In ATA, the court pointed out that pursuant to 10 U.S.C. § 2304(a)(1)(A), unless an exception applies, an agency “shall obtain full and open competition through the use of competitive procedures,” and held that “[t]here is no exception that even arguably covers ‘incidentals.’” ATA, 38 Fed.