B-210055, JULY 8, 1983, 62 COMP.GEN. 527
[…] BOTH THE BOARD AND THE PANEL WERE GIVEN JURISDICTION OVER AGENCIES HAVING FOREIGN SERVICE OPERATIONS INCLUDING THE AGENCY, 22 U.S.C. 4103. SECTION 1015 OF THE ACT, 22 U.S.C. 4115, CREATED AN UNFAIR LABOR PRACTICE PROCESS, AND DEFINED UNFAIR LABOR PRACTICE TO INCLUDE FAILURE OR REFUSAL BY AN AGENCY "TO COOPERATE IN IMPASSE PROCEDURES AND IMPASSE DECISIONS AS REQUIRED UNDER THIS CHAPTER."