Matter of: Cheyenne, Inc. File: B-260328 Date: June 2, 1995
[…] Under these circumstances, we have no basis for considering Cheyenne's challenge against the agency's determination that RCS is a responsible business concern. See Tutor-Saliba Corp., Perini Corp., Buckley & Co., Inc., and O & G Indus., Inc., A Joint Venture, B-255756.2, Apr. 20, 1994, 94-1 CPD Para. 268.

Buy Indian Act Eligibility

The Buy Indian Act, 25 U.S.C. Sec. 47, provides that:

"So far as may be practicable Indian labor shall be employed, and purchases of the products . . . of Indian industry may be made in open market in the discretion of the Secretary of the Interior."