OGSystems, LLC
[…] Although we do not address every issue, we have reviewed them all and find no basis to sustain the protest apart from those issues specifically addressed herein. In addition, OGS's initial protest argued that the agency should have identified additional benefits in its technical proposal and assigned it higher ratings. Protest at 17-28. Although NGA responded to these issues in the agency report, OGS did not address them in its comments on the agency report. See COS/MOL at 17-24. We therefore consider these issues abandoned and dismiss them. Bid Protest Regulations, 4 C.F.R. § 21.3(i)(3) ("GAO will dismiss any protest allegation or argument where the agency's report responds to the allegation or argument, but the protester's comments fail to address that response.").

[8] As a related matter, OGS also argues that the agency improperly changed the definitions of the terms "benefit" and "risk" during its evaluation of proposals.