Fisher Sand & Gravel Company
[…] Protest at 7.  Although the agency responded to these arguments in its report on the protest, Fisher’s comments on the agency report did not address them further.  See Memorandum of Law (MOL) at 4-6, 10 n.23.  We consider these arguments abandoned and therefore dismiss them.  Bid Protest Regulations, 4 C.F.R. § 21.3(i)(3) (“GAO will dismiss any protest allegation or argument where the agency’s report responds to the allegation or argument, but the protester’s comments fail to address that response.”).