B-159778, MAY 17, 1967
[…] YOU FAILED TO PETITION IN THE MANNER PRESCRIBED IN 45 U.S.C. 355 (F) FOR REVIEW OF THE BOARD'S DECISION DETERMINING THE AMOUNT OF CONTRIBUTION REQUIRED. THUS, THE BOARD'S DECISION IS FINAL AND CONCLUSIVE FOR ALL PURPOSES AND CONCLUSIVELY ESTABLISHES ALL RIGHTS AND OBLIGATIONS OF YOUR COMPANY.

IN ACCORDANCE WITH 45 U.S.C. 355 (G/---

"FINDINGS OF FACT AND CONCLUSIONS OF LAW OF THE BOARD IN THE DETERMINATION OF * * * ANY OTHER MATTER PURSUANT TO SUBSECTION (C) OF THIS SECTION (EXCEPT FOR THE COURT REVIEW PROVIDED FOR IN 355 (F) (* * * SHALL BE * * * BINDING AND CONCLUSIVE FOR ALL PURPOSES AND UPON ALL PERSONS, INCLUDING THE COMPTROLLER GENERAL * * * AND SHALL NOT BE SUBJECT TO REVIEW IN ANY MANNER OTHER THAN THAT SET FORTH IN SUBSECTION (F) OF THIS SECTION.' AS INDICATED ABOVE, THE STATUTE MAKES FINDINGS OF THE RAILROAD RETIREMENT BOARD CONCLUSIVE UPON REVIEWING COURTS IF SUPPORTED BY EVIDENCE AND IN THE ABSENCE OF FRAUD. RICE V. RAILROAD RETIREMENT BOARD, 271 F2D 805, 806 (1959); RAILWAY EXPRESS AGENCY V. RAILROAD RETIREMENT BOARD, 250 F.2D 832