Matter of: American Battle Monuments Commission-Contracting with Donated Funds for World War II Armed Forces Memorial File: B-275669.2 Date: July 30, 1997
[…] The procurement provisions of FPASA were established to "facilitate the procurement of property and services." 41 U.S.C. Sec. 251. Section 252 of Title 41 provides that "Executive agencies shall make purchases and contracts for property and services in accordance with the provisions" of subchapter IV and the implementing regulations.