[47] GAO, Standards for Internal Control in the Federal Government, [hyperlink, http://www.gao.gov/products/GAO/AIMD-00-21.3.1] (Washington, D.C.: November 1999). [48] 42 U.S.C. § 5841(a)(1). [49] Nuclear Regulatory Commission, Internal Commission Procedures (online), http://www.nrc.gov/about-nrc/policy-making/internal.html (last updated August 4, 2006). [50] Jeffrey S Lubbers, A Guide to Federal Agency Rulemaking, 4th ed. (Chicago, Ill.: American Bar Association, 2006). [51] Lubbers, A Guide, p. 279, Federal Trade Commission Act, 15 U.S.C. §57 a(b)(1)(A) (stating that an agency must "publish a notice of proposed rulemaking including with particularity the text of the rule including any alternatives which the commission proposes to promulgate; and the reasons for the proposed rule"). [52] Small Business Administration, Office of Advocacy, RE: ex parte Presentation in a Non-Restricted Proceeding, Initial Regulatory Flexibility Analysis for 2002 Biennial Review - Review of the Commission's Broadcast Ownership Rules, MB Dkt.