The Universal Service Administrative Company, or USAC, administers the daily operations of the federal Universal Service Programs on behalf of FCC. This report does not address FCC's management of this program. [10] Other laws and orders also apply to FCC rulemakings, including but not limited to the Regulatory Flexibility Act, the Congressional Review Act, the E-Government Act of 2002, and the Paperwork Reduction Act. [11] 5 U.S.C. § 552b. The term "agency," for purposes of the Sunshine Act, means "any agency…headed by a collegial body composed of two or more individual members, a majority of whom are appointed to such position by the President with the advice and consent of the Senate, and any subdivision thereof authorized to act on behalf of the agency." 5 U.S.C. § 552b(a)(1). [12] The Communications Act specifies that FCC's meetings are to be held at least monthly. 47 U.S.C. § 155(d).