[12] 42 U.S.C. §666(a)(8)(B) requires that all support orders issued after January 1, 1994, contain provisions for wage withholding, except when there is good cause not to require it or an alternative arrangement is reached by both parties. [13] 42 U.S.C. §666(b)(6)(A)(i), 42 U.S.C. §666(b)(4). [14] 42 U.S.C. §666(b)(6)(A)(i) states that "an employer who complies with an income withholding notice that is regular on its face shall not be subject to civil liability to any individual or agency for conduct in compliance with the notice." [15] Pursuant to 42 U.S.C. §666(a)(8)(B)(iii), states are required to have in effect procedures under which all non-IV-D child support orders issued on or after January 1, 1994, include certain requirements, where applicable.