TriWest Healthcare Alliance Corporation
[…] RFP at 101.

[24] “L.6.2.1.6.1.2 An offeror who offers any discounts as described above may offer additional guaranteed network provider discounts beyond those set forth in the format above. If an offeror chooses to offer such additional network discounts, the offeror must provide adequate language that may be incorporated into the contract as an enforceable provision, which must describe measurement methodology, post award administration, and any impact/connection to existing incentives.”

[25] 32 C.F.R. § 199.17(p)(4)(vi) provides that all preferred providers must “agree to accept the same payment rates negotiated for Prime enrollees for any person whose care is reimbursable by the Department of Defense, including, for example, Extra participants, supplemental care cases, and beneficiaries from outside the area.”