Bluehorse Corporation--Reconsideration
[…] See, e.g., Competitive Range Solutions, LLC, B-413104.10, Apr. 18, 2017, 2017 CPD ¶ __ at 4; Joanell Labs., Inc.; Nu-Way Mfg. Co., Inc., B-242415.8 et al., Apr. 15, 1992, 92-1 CPD ¶ 369 at 6-7.

[5] Our Bid Protest Regulations state that our Office does not review COC referrals to the SBA, or the issuance of, or refusal to issue, a COC, absent limited exceptions “which GAO will interpret narrowly out of deference to the role of the SBA in this area.”  4 C.F.R. § 21.5(b)(2).  These exceptions are for protests that show possible bad faith on the part of government officials, or that “present allegations that the SBA failed to follow its own published regulations or failed to consider vital information bearing on the firm’s responsibility due to the manner in which the information was presented to or withheld from the SBA by the procuring agency.”  Id.

[6] Bluehorse thereafter filed a request for reconsideration of our dismissal decision here (which has been docketed as B-413929.2).