Baltimore Gas and Electric Company
[…] AR at 29; AR, Tab 27, SSD, at 10. While BGE disputes in some detail DLA’s conclusions that these costs may not be incurred, we cannot find, on this record, that the DLA’s determination--which may involve a future dispute between the government and BGE--to be unreasonable.[17]

In any case, even assuming that the government may incur the additional costs claimed by BGE, it is not clear that the costs incurred for an electric commodity rate change under a separate contract with BGE were required to be considered under the economic analysis required by 10 U.S.C. § 2688(a)(2)(A)(ii). In this regard, this section of the statute requires the economic analysis to consider whether “the conveyance of the utility system . . . will reduce the long-term cost to the United States of utility services provided by the utility system.” Id. (Emphasis supplied.) A “utility system” is defined by DOD as

any system for the generation and supply of electric power . . . For the purposes of this definition, supply shall include distribution.