[33] For more information on DOE's Loan Guarantee Program, see GAO, Department of Energy: Further Actions Are Needed to Improve DOE's Ability to Evaluate and Implement the Loan Guarantee Program, [hyperlink, http://www.gao.gov/products/GAO-10-627] (Washington, D.C.: July 12, 2010); and GAO, DOE Loan Guarantees: Further Actions Are Needed to Improve Tracking and Review of Applications, [hyperlink, http://www.gao.gov/products/GAO-12-157] (Washington, D.C.: Mar. 12, 2012). [34] See USEC Privatization Act § 3112 (emphasis added), codified as amended at 42 U.S.C. § 2297h-10. [35] DOE officials stated they are not aware of any documents by which the President has delegated this authority. [36] Miscellaneous receipts statute, 31 U.S.C. § 3302(b) (2014) ("an official or agent of the Government receiving money for the Government from any source shall deposit the money in the Treasury as soon as practicable without deduction for any charge or claim"). [37] According to DOE officials, 48 MTU of unobligated LEU is enough to produce tritium for up to 18 months. [38] Generally, when we refer to the May 2012 tails transfer we refer to DOE's transfer of tails to Energy Northwest and the ensuing agreements and actions taken by the other parties.