Disclosure: 8. Employer stock diversification notice; Standard: "The notice required by this subsection shall be written in a manner calculated to be understood by the average plan participant..."; Citation: 29 U.S.C. § 1021(m). Disclosure: 9. Summary plan description; Standard: "...shall be written in a manner calculated to be understood by the average plan participant"; Citation: 29 U.S.C. §§ 1022(a). Disclosure: 10. Periodic pension benefit statement; Standard: "...shall be written in a manner calculated to be understood by the average plan participant..."; Citation: 29 U.S.C. § 1025(a)(2)(A)(iii); 29 U.S.C. § 1025(a)(2)(B)(ii)(II). Disclosure: 11. Notice for fiduciary relief for investments in qualified default investment alternatives (QDIA); Standard: "...is written in a manner calculated to be understood by the average employee eligible to participate"; Citation: 29 U.S.C. § 1104(c)(5)(B)(ii). Source: Federal laws, as cited above.