Disclosure: 3. Notice of reduction in adjustable benefits; Standard: "...shall be written in a manner so as to be understood by the average plan participant..."; Citation: 26 U.S.C. § 432(e)(8)(C)(iii)(II); 29 U.S.C. § 1085(e)(8)(C)(iii)(II). Disclosure: 4. Notice of availability of investment advice; Standard: "...calculated to be understood by the average plan participant..."; Citation: 26 U.S.C. 4975(f)(8)(H)(i); 29 U.S.C. 1108(g)(8)(A). Disclosure: 5. Notice of significant reduction in the rate of future benefit accruals; Standard: "...written in a manner calculated to be understood by the average plan participant..."; Citation: 26 U.S.C. § 4980F(e)(2); 29 U.S.C. § 1054(h)(2). Disclosure: 6. Annual funding notice; Standard: "...shall be written in a manner so as to be understood by the average plan participant"; Citation: 29 U.S.C. § 1021(f)(4)(B).