Disclosure: 4. Notice of availability of investment advice; Standard: "...calculated to be understood by the average plan participant..."; Citation: 26 U.S.C. 4975(f)(8)(H)(i); 29 U.S.C. 1108(g)(8)(A). Disclosure: 5. Notice of significant reduction in the rate of future benefit accruals; Standard: "...written in a manner calculated to be understood by the average plan participant..."; Citation: 26 U.S.C. § 4980F(e)(2); 29 U.S.C. § 1054(h)(2). Disclosure: 6. Annual funding notice; Standard: "...shall be written in a manner so as to be understood by the average plan participant"; Citation: 29 U.S.C. § 1021(f)(4)(B). Disclosure: 7. Sarbanes-Oxley blackout notice; Standard: "...shall be written in a manner calculated to be understood by the average plan participant..."; Citation: 29 U.S.C. § 1021(i). Disclosure: 8. Employer stock diversification notice; Standard: "The notice required by this subsection shall be written in a manner calculated to be understood by the average plan participant..."; Citation: 29 U.S.C. § 1021(m). Disclosure: 9. Summary plan description; Standard: "...shall be written in a manner calculated to be understood by the average plan participant"; Citation: 29 U.S.C. §§ 1022(a). Disclosure: 10. Periodic pension benefit statement; Standard: "...shall be written in a manner calculated to be understood by the average plan participant..."; Citation: 29 U.S.C. § 1025(a)(2)(A)(iii); 29 U.S.C. § 1025(a)(2)(B)(ii)(II).