GAO, Centers for Disease Control and Prevention: An Appropriate Methodology Is Needed for Determining Administrative Costs Attributable to the Agency for Toxic Substances and Disease Registry, GAO-10-610R (Washington, D.C.: May 20, 2010), at 2. C. Revolving Funds: 3. Types: Page 12-101 – Replace the second full paragraph with the following: A working capital fund may also provide goods or services to other agencies on a reimbursable basis. See, e.g., 43 U.S.C. § 50a, the United States Geological Survey Working Capital Fund (“the fund shall be credited with appropriations and other funds of the Survey, and other agencies of the Department of the Interior, other Federal agencies, and other sources, for providing materials, supplies, equipment, work and services”). See also GAO, Intragovernmental Revolving Funds: NIST’s Interagency Agreements and Workload Require Management Attention, GAO-11-41 (Washington, D.C.: Oct. 20, 2010), concerning the National Institute of Standards and Technology’s working capital fund.